Cooperstown Bat Company

2014 Schedule

  Visitors Home Team Field Time

June 1, 2014

BOX Herkimer Oneida Oneida HS 2:00 PM

June 2, 2014

BOX Lee Parkhurst Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM

June 3, 2014

BOX Whitestown Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 7:00 PM

June 4, 2014

BOX Whitestown Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Lee Lee Legion 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM

June 5, 2014

BOX Adrean Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Parkhurst Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Love Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Sauquoit H 6:00 PM

June 6, 2014

BOX TBD Adrean Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Lee Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Parkhurst Post Jr Oriskany H 6:00 PM

June 7, 2014

BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Smith RFA HS (Ol 12:00 PM
BOX TBD Adrean Noyes Park 12:00 PM
BOX TBD Adrean VVS High S 4:00 PM
BOX Ilion Love BYAA 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Post Jr Adrean Post Jr Notre Dame 12:00 PM

June 8, 2014

BOX TBD Adrean VVS High S 10:00 AM
BOX TBD Yankee Sta 6:00 PM
BOX TBD Adrean VVS High S 6:00 PM
BOX Herkimer Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 4:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Lee Lee Legion 3:00 PM

June 9, 2014

BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Roberts Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 7:00 PM

June 10, 2014

BOX Herkimer Adrean Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Whitestown Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Parkhurst Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Lee Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Utica Post Jr Delutis - 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM

June 11, 2014

BOX Herkimer Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Fort Schuyler Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Whitestown SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Utica Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Ilion Roberts Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr Adrean Post Jr Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Parkhurst Post Jr Oriskany H 6:00 PM

June 12, 2014

BOX Parkhurst Adrean Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Whitestown SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Sherrill Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM

June 13, 2014

BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Herkimer Lee Lee Legion 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM

June 14, 2014

BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Smith RFA HS (Ol 3:00 PM
BOX Ilion Whitestown SUNY IT 11:00 AM
BOX Sherrill Parkhurst Oriskany H 2:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Adrean Post Jr Notre Dame 12:00 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 4:00 PM

June 15, 2014

BOX Smith Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 5:00 PM
BOX Lee Oneida Oneida HS 3:00 PM
BOX Love Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 3:00 PM

June 16, 2014

BOX New Hartford Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Parkhurst Post Jr Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Westmorela 6:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Sauquoit H 6:00 PM

June 17, 2014

BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Adrean Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Utica Post Jr Delutis Fi 6:00 PM

June 18, 2014

BOX Adrean Lee Lee Town P 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Parkhurst Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Love Sherrill VVS High S 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Moran/Sylvan Beach Yankee Sta 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Westmorela 6:00 PM

June 19, 2014

BOX Whitestown Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Fort Schuyler Utica Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Parkhurst Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Westmorela 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM

June 20, 2014

BOX Oneida Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Lee Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Herkimer Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 6:00 PM

June 21, 2014

BOX Fort Schuyler Lee Lee Legion 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Oneonta Adrean Notre Dame 11:00 AM
BOX Love Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Oneonta Notre Dame 4:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 11:00 AM
BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 7:30 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Camden Yar 4:00 PM

June 22, 2014

BOX Adrean Smith RFA HS (Ol 12:00 PM
BOX Smith Adrean RFA HS (Ol 3:00 AM
BOX Fort Schuyler Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Whitestown SUNY IT 11:00 AM
BOX Lee New Hartford New Hartfo 12:00 PM
BOX Lee Roberts Holland Pa 4:30 PM

June 23, 2014

BOX Adrean Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Love Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Utica Post Jr Murnane Fi 6:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Ilion HS 6:00 PM

June 24, 2014

BOX Adrean Roberts Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Oneida Whitestown SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Lee Lee Legion 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Parkhurst Post Jr Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Adrean Post Jr Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Morris Edwards Post Jr Love Post Jr BYAA 7:00 PM

June 25, 2014

BOX Adrean Parkhurst Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Smith Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Utica Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Lee Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM
BOX Roberts Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX William Russell (Vernon) Post Jr Adrean Post Jr Notre Dame 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Parkhurst Post Jr Utica Post Jr Delutis - 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Westmorela 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Jr Ilion Post Jr Ilion HS 7:30 PM

June 26, 2014

BOX Adrean Utica Murnane Fi 7:30 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Clonan / Wicks-Staley Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Oneida Oneida HS 6:00 PM
BOX Sherrill Ilion Ilion HS 7:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Utica Post Jr Murnane Fi 5:00 PM

June 27, 2014

BOX Smith Sherrill Noyes Park 6:00 PM
BOX Herkimer Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Whitestown SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr New Hartford Post Jr New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM

June 29, 2014

BOX New Hartford Adrean New Hartfo 4:00 PM
BOX Adrean New Hartford New Hartfo 12:00 PM
BOX Fort Schuyler Love BYAA 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Sherrill Noyes Park 1:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Oneida Oriskany H 11:00 AM

June 30, 2014

BOX Whitestown Helmuth-Ingalls Clinton HS 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Roberts Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Parkhurst Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Utica Murnane Fi 7:30 PM
BOX Oneida Moran/Sylvan Beach Camden Yar 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Whitestown Post Jr SUNY IT 5:30 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Ilion Post Jr Ilion HS 6:00 PM

July 1, 2014

BOX Adrean Fort Schuyler Utica Coll 6:00 PM
BOX Helmuth-Ingalls Smith RFA HS (Ol 6:00 PM
BOX Clonan / Wicks-Staley Love BYAA 7:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Herkimer Harmon Fie 6:00 PM
BOX Utica New Hartford New Hartfo 6:00 PM
BOX Moran/Sylvan Beach Roberts Holland Pa 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Lee Lee Legion 6:00 PM
BOX Whitestown Post Jr Utica Post Jr Delutis Fi 6:00 PM
BOX New Hartford Post Jr Morris Edwards Post Jr Soldiers & 6:00 PM
BOX Ilion Post Jr Clonan/Wicks-Staley Post Jr Sauquoit H 6:00 PM
BOX Adrean Post Jr Parkhurst Post Jr Oriskany H 6:00 PM
BOX Love Post Jr Helmuth Ingalls Post Jr Westmorela 6:00 PM

All Games, Dates, Times & Locations are subject to change.

Schedules


 

Nonleague Game

 

Junior Legion Game

 

District 5 League Game

 

District 5 Championship